Heroslodge Forum

Welcome, Guest: Join Heroslodge / Login / Trending / Recent / New
Stats: 104 members, 1,369 topics. Date:  June 22, 2018, 12:34 am

2018 Grammy Awards: Final List of Winners - Events - Heroslodge

Heroslodge Forum / Events / 2018 Grammy Awards: Final List of Winners (1 Post | 265 Views)

I WANT TO JOIN SECRET OCCULT TO DO MONEY RITUAL AND BECOME RICH, JOIN BROTHERHOOD OCCULT TO MAKE MONEY AND BE WEALTHY TODAY CALL +2348168069684 / Money Mistakes To Never Make When Planning Your Wedding / DO YOU WANT TO JOIN OCCULT FOR WEALTH, RICHES, FORTUNE, SUCCESS, PROTECTION AND FOR MONEY MANIFESTATION WITHOUT ANY HUMAN SACRIFICE IN GHANA, USA, EUROPE, CANADA AFRICA AND WORLDWIDE TO BE VERY RICH. /

(1) (Reply) (Go Down)

2018 Grammy Awards: Final List of Winners by Noblex: 1:53 am On Jan 29

2018 Grammy Awards: Final List of Winners


The 2018 Grammy Awards have come to an end. We hope you enjoyed our coverage.

Here's the entire list of winners!

Record of the Year: 24K Magic — Bruno Mars.

Album of the Year: 24K Magic — Bruno Mars.

Song of the Year: "That’s What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

Best New Artist: Alessia Cara.

Best Pop Solo Performance: Shape Of You — Ed Sheeran.

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: "Feel It Still" — Portugal. The Man.

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer.

Best Pop Vocal Album: (Divide) — Ed Sheeran.

Best Dance Recording: Tonite — LCD Soundsystem.

Best Dance/Electronic Album: 3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk.

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion.

Best Rock Performance: You Want It Darker — Leonard Cohen.

Best Metal Performance: Sultan’s Curse — Mastodon.

Best Rock Song: Run — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

Best Rock Album: A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs.

Best Alternative Music Album: Sleep Well Beast — The National.

Best R&B Performance: That’s What I Like — Bruno Mars.

Best Traditional R&B Performance: Redbone — Childish Gambino.

Best R&B Song: That’s What I Like — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

Best Urban Contemporary Album: Starboy — The Weeknd.

Best R&B Album: 24K Magic — Bruno Mars.

Best Rap Performance: HUMBLE. — Kendrick Lamar.

Best Rap/Sung Performance: LOYALTY. — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna.

Best Rap Song: "HUMBLE." — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

Best Rap Album: DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar.

Best Country Solo Performance: "Either Way" — Chris Stapleton.

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: "Better Man" — Little Big Town.

Best Country Song: Broken Halos" — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)

Best Country Album: From a Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton.

Best New Age Album: Dancing On Water — Peter Kater.

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: Miles Beyond — John McLaughlin, soloist.

Best Jazz Vocal Album: Dreams and Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant.

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Rebirth — Billy Childs.

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band.

Best Latin Jazz Album: Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio.

Best Gospel Performance/Song: Never Have To Be Alone — CeCe Winans.

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: What A Beautiful Name — Hillsong Worship.

Best Gospel Album: Let Them Fall in Love — CeCe Winans.

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Chain Breaker — Zach Williams.

Best Roots Gospel Album: Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire.

Best Latin Pop Album: El Dorado — Shakira.

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Residente.

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas.

Best Tropical Latin Album: Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta.

Best American Roots Performance: Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes.

Best American Roots Song: If We Were Vampires — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit.

Best Americana Album: The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit.

Best Bluegrass Album: Laws Of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters (TIE)

Best Bluegrass Album: All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage (TIE)

Best Traditional Blues Album: Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones.

Best Contemporary Blues Album: TajMo — Taj Mahal and Keb' Mo'.

Best Folk Album: Mental Illness — Aimee Mann.

Best Regional Roots Music Album: Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers.

Best Reggae Album: Stony Hill — Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley.

Best World Music Album: Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo.

Best Children’s Album: Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb.

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling): The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher.

Best Comedy Album: The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle.

Best Musical Theater Album: Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: La La Land — (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: La La Land — (Various Artists)

Best Song Written For Visual Media: How Far I’ll Go — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho)

Best Instrumental Composition: "Three Revolutions" — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can — John Williams, arranger (John Williams)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: Putin — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman)

Best Recording Package: El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz)

Best Recording Package: Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes: Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding)

Best Historical Album: Leonard Bernstein – The Composer.

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical:24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars)

Producer Of the Year, Non-Classical: Greg Kurstin[/b]

Best Remixed Recording: You Move (Latroit Remix) — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode)

Best Surround Sound Album: Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom)

Best Engineered Album, Classical: Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Producer Of the Year, Classical: David Frost.

Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording: Berg: Lulu — Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra)

Best Choral Performance: Bryars: The Fifth Century — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra.

Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Transcendental — Daniil Trifonov.

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album:Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig)

Best Classical Compendium: Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer.

Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

Best Music Video: Humble — Kendrick Lamar.

Best Music Film: The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists)

(1) (Reply)

Neuroscientist who studied Einstein's brain dies at 90 / Taiwan Rainbow Lasts Record-Breaking 9 Hours / Prince Philip Poses for New Portrait🖼 at Age 96 /

Viewing this topic: 1 guest viewing this topic

(Go Up)

Heroslodge - Copyright © 2016 - Present Emmanuel Worthwhile & Ufuoma Odomero. All rights reserved. Follow Heroslodge on Facebook
Disclaimer: Every Heroslodge member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on Heroslodge.